User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Piqued Jacks | ||
|" | |"Like an Animal" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Remo Forrer | ||
|" | |"Watergun" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |||
|Sudden Lights | |||
|"Aijā" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
|Albina & Familja Kelmendi | |Albina & Familja Kelmendi | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Colla Zio | ||
|" | |"Asfalto" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Ghemon | |Ghemon | ||
Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Colla Zio | ||
|" | |"Fuori il petto" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |The Busker | ||
|" | |"Dance (Our Own Party)" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Tango" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Marco Mengoni | |||
|"Due vite" <small>(Eurovision version)</small> | |||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |||
|Teya & Salena | |||
|"Who the Hell Is Edgar?" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{Flagicon|France}} | |{{Flagicon|France}} | ||
|Woodkid | |Woodkid | ||
Line 127: | Line 139: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
|Pasha Parfeni | |Pasha Parfeni | ||
|"Soarele și luna" | |"Soarele și luna" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Bandua | ||
|" | |"Bandeiras" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Edmundo Inácio | ||
|" | |"A festa" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | |Joker Out | ||
|" | |"Carpe diem" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Lord of the Lost | ||
|" | |"Blood and Glitter" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |XGIOVE | ||
|" | |"Fuoco e benzina" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | |Jann | ||
|" | |"Gladiator" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filip Baloš | ||
|" | |"Novi plan drugi san" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Loreen | ||
|" | |"Tattoo" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:42, 20 May 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)