User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{Flagicon|United States}} | |||
|The White Stripes | |||
|"Passive Manipulation" | |||
|2005 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Piqued Jacks | |Piqued Jacks | ||
|"Like an Animal" | |"Like an Animal" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
|Sudden Lights | |Sudden Lights | ||
|"Aijā" | |"Aijā" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |||
|Albina & Familja Kelmendi | |||
|"Duje" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ascanio | ||
|" | |"Margot" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |The Busker | ||
|" | |"Dance (Our Own Party)" | ||
| 2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
|Bandua | |Bandua | ||
Line 103: | Line 91: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|José Otero | |José Otero | ||
Line 127: | Line 103: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | |||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Georgia}} | |{{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
|Iru | |Iru | ||
Line 133: | Line 115: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |||
|Benny Cristo | |||
|"Omaga" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
|Remo Forrer | |||
|"Watergun" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|LINDA | |LINDA | ||
|"Fiori sui balconi" | |"Fiori sui balconi" | ||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
| Janek | |||
|"House of Glass" | |||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} | |{{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
|La Zarra | |La Zarra | ||
|" | |"Évidemment" | ||
| 2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Mario Junes | ||
|" | |"Do What You Do" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Pasha Parfeni | ||
|" | |"Soarele și luna" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|I Cugini di Campagna | |||
|"Lettera 22" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|oli? | |oli? | ||
Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Mae Muller | |Mae Muller | ||
Line 169: | Line 175: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | |Jann | ||
|" | |"Gladiator" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Colla Zio | |Colla Zio | ||
|"Asfalto" | |"Asfalto" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Edmundo Inácio | ||
|" | |"A festa" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | |Joker Out | ||
|" | |"Novi val" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:40, 3 June 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)