User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Piqued Jacks | ||
|" | |"Like an Animal" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |The Busker | ||
|" | |"Dance (Our Own Party)" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|"Promise" | |"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | ||
|2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Albina & Familja Kelmendi | ||
|" | |"Duje" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Bandua | ||
|" | |"Bandeiras" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Remo Forrer | ||
|" | |"Watergun" | ||
| 2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filip Baloš | ||
|" | |"Novi plan drugi san" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Agoney | ||
|" | |"Quiero arder" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |Teya & Salena | ||
|" | |"Who the Hell Is Edgar?" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |oli? | ||
|" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Janek | | Janek | ||
|"House of Glass" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Colapesce Dimartino | |||
|"Splash" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Colla Zio | ||
|" | |"Asfalto" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Lord of the Lost | |Lord of the Lost | ||
Line 163: | Line 157: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
|" | |"Lettera 22" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Pasha Parfeni | ||
|" | |"Soarele şi luna" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |XGIOVE | ||
|" | |"Fuoco e benzina" | ||
| 2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
|Edmundo Inácio | |||
|"A festa" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Woodkid | ||
|" | |"Guns for Hire" | ||
|2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |gIANMARIA | ||
|" | |"Mostro" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |José Otero | ||
|" | |"Inviernos en Marte" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:07, 9 June 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)