User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
|Remo Forrer | |||
|"Watergun" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Piqued Jacks | |Piqued Jacks | ||
|"Like an Animal" | |"Like an Animal" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
|The Busker | |||
|"Dance (Our Own Party)" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{Flagicon|United States}} | |||
|The White Stripes | |||
|"Passive Manipulation" | |||
|2005 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
|Albina & Familja Kelmendi | |Albina & Familja Kelmendi | ||
|"Duje" | |"Duje" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |oli? | ||
|" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|I Cugini di Campagna | |||
|"Lettera 22" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Ghemon | |Ghemon | ||
|"Rose viola" | |"Rose viola" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Agoney | |Agoney | ||
|"Quiero arder" | |"Quiero arder" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Tananai | |||
|"Giugno" | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |Teya & Salena | ||
|" | |"Who the Hell Is Edgar?" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Israel}} | |||
|KAYMA | |||
|"Bad Blood" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Colla Zio | |Colla Zio | ||
Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Bandua | ||
|" | |"Bandeiras" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} | |||
|Pasha Parfeni | |||
|"Soarele şi luna" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Willie Peyote | |||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Lord of the Lost | |Lord of the Lost | ||
Line 175: | Line 193: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|José Otero | |José Otero | ||
Line 181: | Line 199: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Colapesce Dimartino | |Colapesce Dimartino | ||
|"Splash" | |"Splash" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:54, 21 June 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)