User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Piqued Jacks | |||
|"Like an Animal" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
|Remo Forrer | |Remo Forrer | ||
|"Watergun" | |"Watergun" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |||
|Albina & Familja Kelmendi | |||
|"Duje" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{Flagicon|United States}} | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
|"Passive Manipulation" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |oli? | ||
|" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Tananai | |||
|"Giugno" | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Agoney | |Agoney | ||
|"Quiero arder" | |"Quiero arder" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Colla Zio | |||
|"Asfalto" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
|Teya & Salena | |Teya & Salena | ||
Line 157: | Line 163: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Israel}} | |{{Flagicon|Israel}} | ||
|KAYMA | |KAYMA | ||
|"Bad Blood" | |"Bad Blood" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Woodkid | ||
|" | |"Guns for Hire" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|José Otero | |José Otero | ||
Line 199: | Line 187: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
|Bandua | |||
|"Bandeiras" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Colapesce Dimartino | |Colapesce Dimartino | ||
|"Splash" | |"Splash" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Lord of the Lost | |||
|"Blood and Glitter" | |||
|2022 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:36, 24 June 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)