User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}}/{{flagicon|Denmark}} | |||
|Reiley | |||
|"Breaking My Heart" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Meelik | | Meelik | ||
|"Tuju" | |"Tuju" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | |Ladaniva | ||
|" | |"Shakar" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| | |Mabel Matiz | ||
|" | |"Toy" | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |||
|"Amici di nessuno" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{Flagicon|United States}} | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
|"Passive Manipulation" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Giugno" | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Penélope | ||
|" | |"PACIENTE CERO" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Elov & Beny | ||
|" | |"Raggen går" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | |Skrellex | ||
|" | |"Love Again" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|New Zealand}} | ||
| | |Hans Pucket | ||
|" | |"No Drama" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Italy}} | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Comete | |Comete | ||
Line 193: | Line 175: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Piqued Jacks | |Piqued Jacks | ||
|"Like an Animal" | |"Like an Animal" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} | |||
|Eric Gadd | |||
|"Vi kommer aldrig att förlora" | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ecuador}} | |||
|Camila Pérez | |||
|"Eco" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |||
|Albina & Familja Kelmendi | |||
|"Duje" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Placebo | ||
|" | |"The Bitter End" | ||
| | |2003 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:45, 4 July 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)