User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Albina & Familja Kelmendi | ||
|" | |"Duje" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Lord of the Lost | ||
|" | |"Blood and Glitter" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Piqued Jacks | ||
|" | |"Like an Animal" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|"Promise" | |"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | ||
|2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |The Busker | ||
|" | |"Dance (Our Own Party)" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Sudden Lights | ||
|" | |"Aijā" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Ghemon | |Ghemon | ||
|"Rose viola" | |"Rose viola" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{Flagicon|Israel}} | |||
|KAYMA | |||
|"Bad Blood" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Colla Zio | ||
|" | |"Asfalto" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Comete | |||
|"Cornflakes" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ecuador}} | ||
| | |Camila Pérez | ||
|" | |"Eco" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |Teya & Salena | ||
|" | |"Who the Hell Is Edgar?" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Giugno" | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | |Jann | ||
|" | |"Gladiator" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | oli? | ||
|" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filip Baloš | ||
|" | |"Novi plan drugi san" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Woodkid | ||
|" | |"Guns for Hire" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Edmundo Inácio | ||
|" | |"A festa" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Tom Odell | ||
|" | |"Another Love" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:56, 8 July 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)