User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Piqued Jacks | ||
|" | |"Like an Animal" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |||
|Albina & Familja Kelmendi | |||
|"Duje" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Lord of the Lost | |Lord of the Lost | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |The Busker | ||
|" | |"Dance (Our Own Party)" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Ghemon | |||
|"Rose viola" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
|Sudden Lights | |Sudden Lights | ||
Line 97: | Line 103: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|Janek | |Janek | ||
|"House of Glass" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |Teya & Salena | ||
|" | |"Who the Hell Is Edgar?" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Giugno" | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | |Jann | ||
|" | |"Gladiator" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |José Otero | ||
|" | |"Inviernos en Marte" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Pasha Parfeni | ||
|" | |"Soarele și luna" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
|" | |"Lettera 22" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | gIANMARIA | ||
|" | |"Mostro" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | |Ladaniva | ||
|" | |"Shakar" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:42, 11 July 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)