User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Piqued Jacks | ||
|" | |"Like an Animal" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Albina & Familja Kelmendi | ||
|" | |"Duje" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |The Busker | ||
|" | |"Dance (Our Own Party)" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|Janek | |||
|"House of Glass" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
|Sudden Lights | |Sudden Lights | ||
Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |José Otero | ||
|" | |"Inviernos en Marte" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Israel}} | |{{Flagicon|Israel}} | ||
|KAYMA | |KAYMA | ||
Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Colla Zio | |Colla Zio | ||
Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Italy}} | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Comete | |Comete | ||
Line 133: | Line 139: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
|Teya & Salena | |Teya & Salena | ||
Line 139: | Line 145: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
Line 145: | Line 151: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|"Signorino" | |"Signorino" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Luke Black | ||
|" | |"Samo mi se spava" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Pasha Parfeni | ||
|" | |"Soarele și luna" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Armenia}} | |||
|Ladaniva | |||
|"Shakar" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| gIANMARIA | | gIANMARIA | ||
|"Mostro" | |"Mostro" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:36, 12 July 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)