User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|"Promise" | |"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | ||
|2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Tom Odell | |||
|"Another Love" | |||
|2012 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Calcutta" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Comete | |||
|"Cornflakes" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Psycho" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Matt Len | ||
|" | |"Midnight Train" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Colla Zio | ||
|" | |"Patto con il buio" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |oli? | ||
|" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" <small>(House remix)</small> | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Marie-Flore | ||
|" | |"Tout ou rien" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | |Joker Out | ||
|" | |"Novi val" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Undisclosed Desires" | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Albina & Familja Kelmendi | ||
|" | |"Duje" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
|" | |"Lettera 22" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Map of the Problematique" | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Kill the DJ" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Luke Black | ||
|" | |"Samo mi se spava" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | |Vilma Talvitie | ||
|" | |"Katsokaa kuinka katoan" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Patrisha | ||
|" | |"Hush" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:54, 20 July 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)