User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
|Remo Forrer | |||
|"Watergun" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | |"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Tom Odell | ||
|" | |"Another Love" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Calcutta" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Psycho" | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|Janek | |Janek | ||
|"House of Glass" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Colla Zio | |||
|"Patto con il buio" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Undisclosed Desires" | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | |Joker Out | ||
|" | |"Novi val" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" <small>(House remix)</small> | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Marco Masini | ||
|" | |"Il confronto" | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{Flagicon|United States}} | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
Line 163: | Line 145: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Matt Len | ||
|" | |"Midnight Train" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{Flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{Flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
Line 175: | Line 157: | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Ghemon | |Ghemon | ||
Line 187: | Line 169: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|Green Day | |||
|"Kill the DJ" | |||
|2012 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
|Luke Black | |Luke Black | ||
|"Samo mi se spava" | |"Samo mi se spava" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|The Kolors | |||
|"Italodisco" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} | |||
|Marie-Flore | |||
|"Tout ou rien" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |gIANMARIA | ||
|" | |"Mostro" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Danny Saucedo | ||
|" | |"Dandi dansa" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:26, 21 July 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)