User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
Line 43: | Line 37: | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Tom Odell | |Tom Odell | ||
|"Another Love" | |"Another Love" | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Tananai | |||
|"Calcutta" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Remo Forrer | ||
|" | |"Watergun" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |oli? | ||
|" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
|2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|United | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Train | ||
|" | |"50 Ways to Say Goodbye" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}}/{{flagicon|Denmark}} | ||
| | | Reiley | ||
|" | |"Breaking My Heart" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Vedran Ljubenko | ||
|" | |"H2O dieta" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Psycho" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Il Volo | ||
|" | |"Grande amore" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Colla Zio | ||
|" | |"Patto con il buio" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Undisclosed Desires" | ||
|2009 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} | |||
|Marie-Flore | |||
|"Tout ou rien" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Ghemon | |||
|"Rose viola" | |||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}}? | |||
|Mirta da Silva | |||
|"Twilights" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Queens of the Stone Age | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
Line 139: | Line 157: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Willie Peyote | |||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Lord of the Lost | |||
|"Blood and Glitter" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{Flagicon|United States}} | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
Line 145: | Line 175: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|Meelik | |Meelik | ||
Line 163: | Line 181: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" <small>(House remix)</small> | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|The Kolors | |The Kolors | ||
|"Italodisco" | |"Italodisco" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | |Vilma Talvitie | ||
|" | |"Katsokaa kuinka katoan" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Marco Masini | ||
|" | |"Il confronto" | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:15, 25 July 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)