User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Calcutta" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}}/{{flagicon|Denmark}} | |||
| Reiley | |||
|"Breaking My Heart" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
|Remo Forrer | |Remo Forrer | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|"Promise" | |"Promise" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Elisabetta Lizza | ||
|" | |"Specchio (Mirror on the Wall)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Psycho" | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|"Dreamer" | |"Dreamer" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Danny Saucedo | ||
|" | |"Dandi dansa" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Il Volo | |Il Volo | ||
|"Grande amore" | |"Grande amore" | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Subsonica | |||
|"Tutti i miei sbagli" | |||
|2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | |Brunette | ||
|" | |"Future Lover" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Patrisha | ||
|" | |"Hush" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Vedran Ljubenko | ||
|" | |"H2O dieta" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |oli? | ||
|" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} | |||
|Lola | |||
|"Temperatura" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Ghemon | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Magia nera" | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Marie-Flore | ||
|" | |"Tout ou rien" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |ELLIP | ||
|" | |"Pretty Girl" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"The Lamenting" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{Flagicon|United States}} | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
|"Passive Manipulation" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | |Lesley Roy | ||
|" | |"Story of My Life" | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Lord of the Lost | ||
|" | |"Blood and Glitter" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Sudden Lights | ||
|" | |"Aijā" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:56, 27 July 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)