User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Remo Forrer | ||
|" | |"Watergun" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Psycho" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|"Promise" | |"Promise" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} | |||
|FOURCE | |||
|"Love Me" | |||
|2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Tom Odell | ||
|" | |"Another Love" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Lola | ||
|" | |"Temperatura" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giusy Ferreri | ||
|" | |"Novembre" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Samanta Tina | ||
|" | |"Still Breathing" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Train | ||
|" | |"50 Ways to Say Goodbye" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Vicco | ||
|" | |"Nochentera" | ||
|2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Zorja | ||
|" | |"Zorja" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Patrisha | ||
|" | |"Hush" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Elov & Beny | ||
|" | |"Raggen går" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}}/{{flagicon|Denmark}} | ||
| | | Reiley | ||
|" | |"Breaking My Heart" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Sesso occasionale" | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Elisabetta Lizza | ||
|" | |"Specchio (Mirror on the Wall)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | |Brunette | ||
|" | |"Future Lover" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
|" | |"Let Me Think About Me" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Kill the DJ" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"The Lamenting" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Danny Saucedo | ||
|" | |"Dandi dansa" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:34, 3 August 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)