User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Psycho" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Tom Odell | ||
|" | |"Another Love" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Edmundo Inácio | ||
|" | |"A festa" | ||
|2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Remo Forrer | ||
|" | |"Watergun" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Vicco | ||
|" | |"Nochentera" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} | ||
| | |FOURCE | ||
|" | |"Love Me" | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Lola | ||
|" | |"Temperatura" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Elov & Beny | ||
|" | |"Raggen går" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | |Brunette | ||
|" | |"Future Lover" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Elisabetta Lizza | ||
|" | |"Specchio (Mirror on the Wall)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Pasta" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Foxes | ||
|" | |"Let Go for Tonight" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Train | ||
|" | |"50 Ways to Say Goodbye" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} | |||
|Ala Tracz | |||
|"I'll Be Standing" | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
Line 169: | Line 175: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Danny Saucedo | ||
|" | |"Dandi dansa" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Lewis Capaldi | |||
|"Someone You Loved" | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|Janek | |||
|"House of Glass" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Green Day | |Green Day | ||
|"Kill the DJ" | |"Kill the DJ" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:10, 7 August 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)