User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
7I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul. | |||
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai<br> | Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai<br> | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Dreamer" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
|Remo Forrer | |Remo Forrer | ||
|"Watergun" | |"Watergun" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Ghemon | |||
|"Rose viola" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Tom Odell | |Tom Odell | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Italy}} | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Comete | |Comete | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|"Promise" | |"Promise" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
Line 91: | Line 85: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Lola | ||
|" | |"Temperatura" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Psycho" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Piqued Jacks | ||
|" | |"Like an Animal" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Albina & Familja Kelmendi | ||
|" | |"Duje" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
|" | |"Lettera 22" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Vicco | ||
|" | |"Nochentera" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Lord of the Lost | ||
|" | |"Blood & Glitter" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Elov & Beny | ||
|" | |"Raggen går" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Israel}} | ||
| | |KAYMA | ||
|" | |"Bad Blood" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
|Edmundo Inácio | |||
|"A festa" | |||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Elisabetta Lizza | |||
|"Specchio (Mirror on the Wall)" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|Green Day | |||
|"Kill the DJ" | |||
|2012 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Train | |Train | ||
Line 175: | Line 193: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}}/{{flagicon|Denmark}} | |{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}}/{{flagicon|Denmark}} | ||
|Reiley | |Reiley | ||
Line 181: | Line 199: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|oli? | |oli? | ||
|"Smalto e tinta" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:48, 13 August 2023
7I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)