User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai<br> | Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai<br> | ||
Age: | Age: 24<br> | ||
Country: Lithuania<br> | Country: Lithuania<br> | ||
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)<br> | Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)<br> | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|ELLIP | |||
|"Pretty Girl" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
|"Calcutta" | |"Calcutta" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Psycho" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Vicco | ||
|" | |"Nochentera" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
Line 85: | Line 79: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
|Lola | |Lola | ||
|"Temperatura" | |"Temperatura" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Feeling Good" | |||
|2001 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Dreamer" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Elov & Beny | ||
|" | |"Raggen går" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Remo Forrer | ||
|" | |"Watergun" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|Janek | |Janek | ||
|"House of Glass" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} | |||
|Mia Nicolai & Dion Cooper | |||
|"Burning Daylight" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Axelle Red | ||
|" | |"Rouge ardent" | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Iceland}}/{{flagicon|Palestine}} | ||
| | |Hatari ft. Bashar Murad | ||
|" | |"Klefi / Samed" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | |Nare | ||
|" | |"DANCE!" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Paola Turci | ||
|" | |"L'ultimo ostacolo" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| | |Elaine Martins | ||
|" | |"Santificação" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Hyphen Hyphen | ||
|" | |"Just Need Your Love" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|The Netherlands}} | ||
| | |FOURCE | ||
|" | |"Love Me" | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Comete | |||
|"Cornflakes" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}}/{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
|Rykka | |||
|"Movies" | |||
| 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Daddy Rock | ||
|" | |"Rockstar" | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Elisabetta Lizza | |Elisabetta Lizza | ||
|"Specchio (Mirror on the Wall)" | |"Specchio (Mirror on the Wall)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Kill the DJ" | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
|" | |"Let Me Think About Me" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:08, 17 August 2023
7I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)