User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Lola | ||
|" | |"Temperatura" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Hyphen Hyphen | ||
|" | |"Just Need Your Love" | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Psycho" | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} | |||
|Mia Nicolai & Dion Cooper | |||
|"Burning Daylight" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Tom Odell | |Tom Odell | ||
Line 61: | Line 73: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
Line 67: | Line 79: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|ELLIP | |||
|"Pretty Girl" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Vicco | |Vicco | ||
Line 73: | Line 91: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
Line 79: | Line 97: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
Line 91: | Line 103: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
Line 97: | Line 109: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
|Elov & Beny | |Elov & Beny | ||
Line 103: | Line 115: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
|Remo Forrer | |Remo Forrer | ||
Line 109: | Line 121: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|Janek | |Janek | ||
Line 115: | Line 127: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
|Axelle Red | |Axelle Red | ||
Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}}/{{flagicon|Palestine}} | |{{flagicon|Iceland}}/{{flagicon|Palestine}} | ||
|Hatari ft. Bashar Murad | |Hatari ft. Bashar Murad | ||
Line 133: | Line 139: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
|Nare | |Nare | ||
|"DANCE!" | |"DANCE!" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Paola Turci | |Paola Turci | ||
Line 145: | Line 151: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} | |{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
|Elaine Martins | |Elaine Martins | ||
Line 151: | Line 157: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Flagicon|The Netherlands}} | |{{Flagicon|The Netherlands}} | ||
|FOURCE | |FOURCE | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Flagicon|Italy}} | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Comete | |Comete | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}}/{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |{{flagicon|Canada}}/{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
|Rykka | |Rykka | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Daddy Rock | |Daddy Rock | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Elisabetta Lizza | |Elisabetta Lizza | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Subsonica | |Subsonica | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Green Day | |Green Day | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| Paulina Paukštaitytė | | Paulina Paukštaitytė |
Revision as of 12:13, 22 August 2023
7I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)