User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Tananai | |||
|"Calcutta" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
|Lola | |Lola | ||
|"Temperatura" | |"Temperatura" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Hyphen Hyphen | ||
|" | |"Just Need Your Love" | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Psycho" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | |Laura | ||
|" | |"To the Moon" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Axelle Red | ||
|" | |"Rouge ardent" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Remo Forrer | ||
|" | |"Watergun" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} | ||
| | |Mia Nicolai & Dion Cooper | ||
|" | |"Burning Daylight" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
|" | |"Let Me Think About Me" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Dreamer" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
|"Feeling Good" | |"Feeling Good" | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Elov & Beny | ||
|" | |"Raggen går" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} | ||
| | |FOURCE | ||
|" | |"Love Me" | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Vicco | ||
|" | |"Nochentera" | ||
|2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Iceland}}/{{flagicon|Palestine}} | ||
| | |Hatari ft. Bashar Murad | ||
|" | |"Klefi / Samed" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |Emma Muscat | ||
|" | |"Out of Sight" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | |Nare | ||
|" | |"DANCE!" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |ELLIP | ||
|" | |"Pretty Girl" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Il Volo | ||
|" | |"Grande amore" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Paola Turci | ||
|" | |"L'ultimo ostacolo" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | |Frode Vassel | ||
|" | |"Black Flowers" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Kill the DJ" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Elisabetta Lizza | ||
|" | |"Specchio (Mirror on the Wall)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:13, 24 August 2023
7I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)