User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 115: | Line 109: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
Line 127: | Line 115: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
Line 133: | Line 121: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
|Elov & Beny | |Elov & Beny | ||
Line 139: | Line 127: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} | |{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} | ||
|FOURCE | |FOURCE | ||
Line 145: | Line 133: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Vicco | |Vicco | ||
Line 151: | Line 139: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}}/{{flagicon|Palestine}} | |{{flagicon|Iceland}}/{{flagicon|Palestine}} | ||
|Hatari ft. Bashar Murad | |Hatari ft. Bashar Murad | ||
Line 157: | Line 145: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
|Emma Muscat | |Emma Muscat | ||
Line 163: | Line 151: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Armenia}} | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
|Nare | |Nare | ||
Line 169: | Line 157: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|ELLIP | |ELLIP | ||
Line 175: | Line 163: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Il Volo | |Il Volo | ||
|"Grande amore" | |"Grande amore" | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} | |||
|Frode Vassel | |||
|"Black Flowers" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Elisabetta Lizza | |||
|"Specchio (Mirror on the Wall)" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | |Laura | ||
|" | |"To the Moon" | ||
|2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
| Paulina Paukštaitytė | |||
|"Let Me Think About Me" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Green Day | |Green Day | ||
|"Kill the DJ" | |"Kill the DJ" | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:10, 26 August 2023
7I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)