User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Psycho" | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Subsonica | |||
|"Tutti i miei sbagli" | |||
|2000 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
|"Calcutta" | |"Calcutta" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|"Dreamer" | |"Dreamer" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} | |||
|Hyphen Hyphen | |||
|"Just Need Your Love" | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|United | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Post Malone | ||
|" | |"Circles" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Jérémie Makiese | ||
|" | |"Miss You" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} | |{{flagicon|Egypt}}/{{flagicon|Italy}}/{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Dalida | ||
|" | |"Monday Tuesday... Laissez moi danser" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |Maria Sur | ||
|" | |"Never Give Up" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Novo Amor | ||
|" | |"State Lines" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Fall Out Boy | ||
|" | |"Centuries" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Lola | ||
|" | |"Temperatura" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Beatrice Quinta | ||
|" | |"Se$$o" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Black M | ||
|" | |"Sur ma route" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | |Nare | ||
|" | |"DANCE!" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Smilers | ||
|" | |"Upun su silmadesse" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Daughters | ||
|" | |"Medicine" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|United | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Timbaland, Keri Hilson & D.O.E. | ||
|" | |"The Way I Are" | ||
| | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |Egor Grushin | ||
|" | |"Waltz" | ||
| | | 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | | Hurricane <small>(v2)</small> | ||
|"Zumi zimi zami" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Beatrice Egli | ||
|" | |"Le li la" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Grace Carter | ||
|" | |"Heal Me" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Tom Odell | ||
|" | |"Another Love" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Hysteria" | ||
| | |2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Lazza | ||
|" | |"Cenere" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:13, 29 August 2023
7I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)