User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Tananai | |||
|"Calcutta" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
|"Psycho" | |"Psycho" | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Fall Out Boy | ||
|" | |"Centuries" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Remo Forrer | ||
|" | |"Watergun" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|United | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Tom Odell | ||
|" | |"Another Love" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Lola | ||
|" | |"Temperatura" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}}/{{flagicon|Denmark}} | ||
| | |Reiley | ||
|" | |"Breaking My Heart" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Vicco | ||
|" | |"Nochentera" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Rasmus Thall | ||
|" | |"Tresko" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Hyphen Hyphen | ||
|" | |"Just Need Your Love" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Elov & Beny | ||
|" | |"Raggen går" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|Janek | |||
|"House of Glass" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Paola Turci | ||
|" | |"L'ultimo ostacolo" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
|" | |"Lettera 22" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Israel}} | ||
| | |KAYMA | ||
|" | |"Bad Blood" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Jérémie Makiese | ||
|" | |"Miss You" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Alex | ||
|" | |"Senza chiedere permesso" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Princ | ||
|" | |"Cvet sa Istoka" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Egypt}}/{{flagicon|Italy}}/{{flagicon|France}} | |||
|Dalida | |||
|"Monday Tuesday... Laissez moi danser" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Feeling Good" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:59, 1 September 2023
7I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)