User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul. | |||
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai<br> | Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai<br> | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Fall Out Boy | ||
|" | |"Centuries" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} | |||
| Rasmus Thall | |||
|"Tresko" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
|"Psycho" | |"Psycho" | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Calcutta" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|United | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Sanders Bohlke | ||
|" | |"An Unkindness of Ravens" | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |Maria Sur | ||
|" | |"Never Give Up" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Black M | ||
|" | |"Sur ma route" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Ad Astra | ||
|" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | |Maria Mohn | ||
|" | |"Fly" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| | |Elaine Martins | ||
|" | |"Santificação" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Turkey}}/{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Hadise | ||
|" | |"Düm Tek Tek" | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Alex | ||
|" | |"Senza chiedere permesso" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Parachutes" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Daughter | ||
|" | |"Medicine" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}}/{{flagicon|Denmark}} | ||
| | |Reiley | ||
|" | |"Breaking My Heart" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Princ | ||
|" | |"Cvet sa Istoka" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | |Thea & The Wild | ||
|" | |"Rip Tide" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | ||
| | |Dihaj | ||
|" | |"Skeletons" | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Blanca Paloma | ||
|" | |"EAEA" | ||
| 2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Tom Odell | ||
|" | |"Another Love" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Timbaland, Keri Hilson & D.O.E. | ||
|" | |"The Way I Are" | ||
| | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Axelle Red | ||
|" | |"Rouge ardent" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Lorenzo Licitra | ||
|" | |"Never Give Up" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Smilers | ||
|" | |"Upun su silmadesse" | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:54, 4 September 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)