User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Psycho" | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
|Princ | |||
|"Cvet sa Istoka" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
Line 61: | Line 73: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
Line 67: | Line 79: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|United | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Tom Odell | ||
|" | |"Another Love" | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Egypt}}/{{flagicon|Italy}}/{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Dalida | ||
|" | |"Monday, Tuesday...Laissez-moi danser" | ||
| | |1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Sanders Bohlke | ||
|" | |"An Unkindness of Ravens" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Ad Astra | ||
|" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Parachutes" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Axelle Red | ||
|" | |"Rouge ardent" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | |Laura | ||
|" | |"To the Moon" | ||
|2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |Maria Sur | ||
|" | |"Never Give Up" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| | |Elaine Martins | ||
|" | |"Santificação" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Hyphen Hyphen | ||
|" | |"Just Need Your Love" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |||
|YUKNO | |||
|"Alles ist Vergangenheit" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}}/{{flagicon|Denmark}} | |{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}}/{{flagicon|Denmark}} | ||
|Reiley | |Reiley | ||
|"Breaking My Heart" | |"Breaking My Heart" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Lorenzo Licitra | ||
|" | |"Never Give Up" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Ghemon | |||
|"Rose viola" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Daughter | ||
|" | |"Medicine" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|Smilers | |||
|"Upun su silmadesse" | |||
|2001 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Timbaland, Keri Hilson & D.O.E. | |Timbaland, Keri Hilson & D.O.E. | ||
|"The Way I Are" | |"The Way I Are" | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Black M | ||
|" | |"Sur ma route" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:54, 9 September 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)