User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|United | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} | |{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| Rasmus Thall | | Rasmus Thall | ||
|"Tresko" | |"Tresko" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Psycho" | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Princ | ||
|" | |"Cvet sa Istoka" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Calcutta" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
|Hyphen Hyphen | |Hyphen Hyphen | ||
|"Just Need Your Love" | |"Just Need Your Love" | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Promise" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Tom Odell | ||
|" | |"Another Love" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
|Ad Astra | |||
|"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | |||
| 2008 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | |Laura | ||
|" | |"To the Moon" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Jérémie Makiese | ||
|" | |"Miss You" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Axelle Red | ||
|" | |"Rouge ardent" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| | |Elaine Martins | ||
|" | |"Santificação" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Post Malone | ||
|" | |"Circles" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Savo Perović | ||
|" | |"Presidente" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Brazil}}/{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | |ELLA A | ||
|" | |"Waist" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Egypt}}/{{flagicon|Italy}}/{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Dalida | ||
|" | |"Monday, Tuesday...Laissez-moi danser" | ||
| | |1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | |Vilma Talvitie | ||
|" | |"Katsokaa kuinka katoan" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:55, 15 September 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)