User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Psycho" | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
|"Passive Manipulation" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Subsonica | |||
|"Tutti i miei sbagli" | |||
|2000 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
|"Calcutta" | |"Calcutta" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} | |{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
|Elaine Martins | |Elaine Martins | ||
Line 79: | Line 73: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} | |{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| Rasmus Thall | | Rasmus Thall | ||
|"Tresko" | |"Tresko" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Willie Peyote | |||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
|Jérémie Makiese | |Jérémie Makiese | ||
|"Miss You" | |"Miss You" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
|Princ | |||
|"Cvet sa Istoka" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Daughter | ||
|" | |"Medicine" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Ad Astra | ||
|" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Vicco | ||
|" | |"Nochentera" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Axelle Red | ||
|" | |"Rouge ardent" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Tom Odell | ||
|" | |"Another Love" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Brazil}}/{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | |ELLA A | ||
|" | |"Waist" | ||
| 2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Beyoncé | ||
|" | |"Single Ladies (Put a Ring on It)" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Bilal Hassani | ||
|" | |"Roi" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Lorenzo Licitra | ||
|" | |"Never Give Up" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | ||
| | |Dihaj | ||
|" | |"Skeletons" | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Tango" | ||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|Post Malone | |||
|"Circles" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|OLLIE | |||
|"Venom" | |||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Beatrice Quinta | |Beatrice Quinta | ||
|"Se$$o" | |"Se$$o" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:36, 20 September 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)