User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Calcutta" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Fall Out Boy | ||
|" | |"Centuries" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
|Vicco | |||
|"Nochentera" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Coldplay | |||
|"Mylo Xyloto" | |||
|2011 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
|José Otero | |||
|"Inviernos en Marte" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Lorenzo Licitra | ||
|" | |"Never Give Up" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
|Ad Astra | |||
|"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Edoardo Brogi | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
Line 115: | Line 139: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Paulina Paukštaitytė | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
Line 127: | Line 145: | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|"Dreamer" | |"Dreamer" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Jérémie Makiese | ||
|" | |"Miss You" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Tom Odell | ||
|" | |"Another Love" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Remo Forrer | ||
|" | |"Watergun" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" <small>(instrumental)</small> | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Post Malone | ||
|" | |"Circles" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |YUKNO | ||
|" | |"Alles ist vergangenheit" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Abissale" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Lola | ||
|" | |"Temperatura" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:31, 2 October 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)