User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" <small>(instrumental)</small> | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 85: | Line 79: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Edoardo Brogi | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
|"Due punti sull'Equatore" | |"Due punti sull'Equatore" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Subsonica | |||
|"Tutti i miei sbagli" | |||
|2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Motta | |||
|"E poi finisco per amarti" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Michelle Zarrillo | |Michelle Zarrillo | ||
Line 97: | Line 103: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Lorenzo Licitra | ||
|" | |"Never Give Up" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Santamarea | |||
|"Santamarea" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|José Otero | |José Otero | ||
Line 109: | Line 121: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Ad Astra | ||
|" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
|Jann | |Jann | ||
Line 139: | Line 151: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Fall Out Boy | ||
|" | |"Centuries" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Paola & Chiara | ||
|" | |"Furore" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Sesso occasionale" | ||
| 2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
|" | |"Let Me Think About Me" | ||
|2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Post Malone | ||
|" | |"Circles" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Hysteria" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Abissale" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |YUKNO | ||
|" | |"Alles ist vergangenheit" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:10, 12 October 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)