User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|OLLIE | |OLLIE | ||
|"Venom" | |"Venom" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Lorenzo Licitra | |||
|"Never Give Up" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|The White Stripes | |||
|"Passive Manipulation" | |||
|2005 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|Meelik | |Meelik | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Edoardo Brogi | |||
|"Due punti sull'Equatore" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
Line 67: | Line 79: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
Line 73: | Line 85: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|"Non è così male" | |"Non è così male" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|Post Malone | |||
|"Circles" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Santamarea | |Santamarea | ||
Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Abissale" | ||
|2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Fall Out Boy | ||
|" | |"Centuries" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Michelle Zarrillo | |||
|"Nell'estasi o nel fango" | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 139: | Line 151: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |||
|YUKNO | |||
|"Alles ist vergangenheit" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
|Ad Astra | |Ad Astra | ||
Line 145: | Line 163: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Jérémie Makiese | ||
|" | |"Miss You" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |José Otero | ||
|" | |"Inviernos en Marte" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Paola & Chiara | |Paola & Chiara | ||
Line 169: | Line 187: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Calcutta" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | |Jann | ||
|" | |"Gladiator" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:22, 14 October 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)