User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
|" | |"Due punti sull'Equatore" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|The White Stripes | |||
|"Passive Manipulation" | |||
|2005 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|OLLIE | |OLLIE | ||
|"Venom" | |"Venom" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|United | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Psycho" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Lorenzo Licitra | ||
|" | |"Never Give Up" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |||
|"Non è così male" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Santamarea | |||
|"Santamarea" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|"Promise" | |"Promise" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Ad Astra | ||
|" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Abissale" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Dreamer" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Fall Out Boy | |Fall Out Boy | ||
|"Centuries" | |"Centuries" | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
|YUKNO | |YUKNO | ||
|"Alles ist vergangenheit" | |"Alles ist vergangenheit" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Michelle Zarrillo | |||
|"Nell'estasi o nel fango" | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Post Malone | ||
|" | |"Circles" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|None}} | |||
|Janet Redger | |||
|"Glance Out a Casement Window" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|José Otero | |José Otero | ||
|"Inviernos en Marte" | |"Inviernos en Marte" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Tango" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Lola | ||
|" | |"Temperatura" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Stone Temple Pilots | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
| | |1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
|" | |"Let Me Think About Me" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:09, 16 October 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)