User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|OLLIE | |||
|"Venom" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Lorenzo Licitra | |Lorenzo Licitra | ||
|"Never Give Up" | |"Never Give Up" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
|" | |"Due punti sull'Equatore" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Promise" <small>(instrumental)</small> | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Psycho" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Brazil}}/{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | |ELLA A | ||
|" | |"Waist" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Non è così male" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Ad Astra | ||
|" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Vicco | ||
|" | |"Nochentera" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
| 2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |||
|YUKNO | |||
|"Alles ist vergangenheit" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Cemeteries of London" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Santamarea | |||
|"Santamarea" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
Line 139: | Line 151: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Michelle Zarrillo | |Michelle Zarrillo | ||
Line 145: | Line 157: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Gebrasy | |||
|"Into Your Arms" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Marco Mengoni | |Marco Mengoni | ||
|"Due vite" <small>(Eurovision version)</small> | |"Due vite" <small>(Eurovision version)</small> | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Ferrán Faba | ||
|" | |"Cita en el Metaverso" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Tananai | |||
|"Abissale" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Paulina Paukštaitytė | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
|"Let Me Think About Me" | |"Let Me Think About Me" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Stone Temple Pilots | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
| | |1992 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:16, 23 October 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)