User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| "Il pagliaccio" | | "Il pagliaccio" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Willie Peyote | |||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 36: | Line 42: | ||
|"Venom" | |"Venom" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Promise" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 55: | Line 67: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Edoardo Brogi | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
Line 67: | Line 79: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |YUKNO | ||
|" | |"Alles ist vergangenheit" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}}/{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Sofía Martín | ||
|" | |"TUKI" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
Line 85: | Line 97: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
|" | |"Let Me Think About Me" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Levi Díaz | ||
|" | |"Reír" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} | |||
|Nelli Milan, F | |||
|"Massii" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Bais | ||
|" | |"Che fine mi fai" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Ad Astra | ||
|" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
Line 139: | Line 145: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|OFF! | |||
|"Elimination" | |||
|2012 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Santamarea | |Santamarea | ||
Line 145: | Line 157: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Supermassive Black Hole" | |||
|2006 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
| Vicco | |||
|"Nochentera" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" <small>(instrumental)</small> | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}}/{{flagicon|Iraq}} | |||
|Noor | |||
|"Tua Amelie" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} | |||
|Andromache | |||
|"Ela" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Michelle Zarrillo | |Michelle Zarrillo | ||
Line 157: | Line 193: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:50, 29 October 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)