User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|Meelik | |||
|"Tuju" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|OLLIE | |OLLIE | ||
|"Venom" | |"Venom" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Promise" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
|Levi Díaz | |||
|"Reír" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Motta | |||
|"E poi finisco per amarti" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
Line 67: | Line 85: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Ad Astra | ||
|" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Edoardo Brogi | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
Line 79: | Line 97: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Lorenzo Licitra | ||
|" | |"Never Give Up" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Maninni | |||
|"Caffè" | |||
|2006 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Sofía Martín | |Sofía Martín | ||
|"TUKI" | |"TUKI" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Paulina Paukštaitytė | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
Line 109: | Line 121: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Vina Rose | ||
|" | |"Sweet Denial" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Time Is Running Out" | ||
| | | 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Bais | |Bais | ||
|"Che fine mi fai" | |"Che fine mi fai" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Vicco | ||
|" | |"Nochentera" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Non è così male" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |YUKNO | ||
|" | |"Alles ist vergangenheit" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Iceland}}/{{flagicon|Palestine}} | ||
| | |Hatari ft. Bashar Murad | ||
|" | |"Klefi / صامد" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Elettra Lamborghini | ||
|" | |"Musica (e il resto scompare)" | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Psycho" | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
Line 175: | Line 181: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|None}} | ||
| | |Con Alma | ||
|" | |"Respiro" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} | |{{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
|Andromache | |Andromache | ||
|"Ela" | |"Ela" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|None}} | ||
| | |Leisel Walker | ||
|" | |"Undying Love" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Cemeteries of London" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:19, 3 November 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)