User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |YUKNO | ||
|" | |"Alles ist vergangenheit" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Vina Rose | ||
|" | |"Sweet Denial" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Willie Peyote | |||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Coldplay | |||
|"Mylo Xyloto" | |||
|2011 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
Line 67: | Line 79: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Lorenzo Licitra | ||
|" | |"Never Give Up" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Supermassive Black Hole" | ||
| | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 85: | Line 97: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Levi Díaz | |Levi Díaz | ||
|"Reír" | |"Reír" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Diodato | ||
|" | |"L'uomo dietro il campione" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Edoardo Brogi | |||
|"Due punti sull'Equatore" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Joseph June | |Joseph June | ||
Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Sofía Martín | ||
|" | |"TUKI" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 133: | Line 139: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Bais | ||
|" | |"Che fine mi fai" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Gebrasy | |Gebrasy | ||
|"Saw Your Ghost" | |"Saw Your Ghost" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
|Remo Forrer | |Remo Forrer | ||
|"Watergun" | |"Watergun" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Paulina Paukštaitytė | |||
|"Let Me Think About Me" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
| | |Andromache | ||
|" | |"Ela" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}}/{{flagicon|Palestine}} | |||
|Hatari ft. Bashar Murad | |||
|"Klefi / صامد" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
|"Psycho" | |"Psycho" | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Brazil}}{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | |ELLA A | ||
|" | |"Waist" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Ad Astra | ||
|" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|None}} | ||
| | |Leisel Walker | ||
|" | |"Undying Love" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:17, 12 November 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)