User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" <small>(instrumental)</small> | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Supermassive Black Hole" | |||
| 2006 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
|"Passive Manipulation" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Diodato | ||
|" | |"L'uomo dietro il campione" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Levi Díaz | ||
|" | |"Reír" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |||
|"Non è così male" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Edoardo Brogi | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
|"Due punti sull'Equatore" | |"Due punti sull'Equatore" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Lorenzo Licitra | ||
|" | |"Never Give Up" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Ad Astra | ||
|" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
| | |Andromache | ||
|" | |"Ela" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
|Remo Forrer | |Remo Forrer | ||
|"Watergun" | |"Watergun" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |||
|"Creep" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Sofía Martín | |||
|"TUKI" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Time Is Running Out" | |||
|2003 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Paulina Paukštaitytė | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
Line 163: | Line 175: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Bais | ||
|" | |"Che fine mi fai" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}}/{{flagicon|Palestine}} | |{{flagicon|Iceland}}/{{flagicon|Palestine}} | ||
|Hatari ft. Bashar Murad | |Hatari ft. Bashar Murad | ||
|"Klefi / صامد" | |"Klefi / صامد" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Maleducazione" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|None}} | ||
| | |Con Alma | ||
|" | |"Respiro" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 |
Revision as of 17:35, 12 November 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)