User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
|Ad Astra | |||
|"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Motta | |||
|"E poi finisco per amarti" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|Meelik | |Meelik | ||
|"Tuju" | |"Tuju" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" <small>(instrumental)</small> | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |YUKNO | ||
|" | |"Alles ist vergangenheit" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Supermassive Black Hole" | ||
| | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
|2011 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} | |||
|Andromache | |||
|"Ela" | |||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Edoardo Brogi | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Time Is Running Out" | |||
|2003 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Ghemon | |||
|"Rose viola" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Lorenzo Licitra | |Lorenzo Licitra | ||
Line 133: | Line 151: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Non è così male" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
|Remo Forrer | |Remo Forrer | ||
Line 151: | Line 163: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Sofía Martín | |Sofía Martín | ||
Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Paulina Paukštaitytė | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Bais | |Bais | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}}/{{flagicon|Palestine}} | |{{flagicon|Iceland}}/{{flagicon|Palestine}} | ||
|Hatari ft. Bashar Murad | |Hatari ft. Bashar Murad | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|None}} | |{{flagicon|None}} | ||
|Con Alma | |Con Alma | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|None}} | |{{flagicon|None}} | ||
|Leisel Walker | |Leisel Walker |
Revision as of 10:56, 15 November 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)