User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
| | |Andromache | ||
|" | |"Ela" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Diodato | ||
|" | |"L'uomo dietro il campione" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Motta | |||
|"E poi finisco per amarti" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Edoardo Brogi | |||
|"Due punti sull'Equatore" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|Meelik | |Meelik | ||
Line 61: | Line 73: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
Line 67: | Line 79: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
|YUKNO | |YUKNO | ||
Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| OLLIE | | OLLIE | ||
Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
|Ad Astra | |Ad Astra | ||
Line 97: | Line 103: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Ghemon | |Ghemon | ||
Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Bais | |Bais | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Levi Díaz | |Levi Díaz | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| 2006 | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
|Remo Forrer | |Remo Forrer | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Sofía Martín | |Sofía Martín | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Lorenzo Licitra | |Lorenzo Licitra | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Greta Tude | |Greta Tude | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |oli? | ||
|" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 |
Revision as of 05:42, 22 November 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)