User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 144: | Line 138: | ||
|"Supermassive Black Hole" | |"Supermassive Black Hole" | ||
| 2006 | | 2006 | ||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|Janek | |||
|"House of Glass" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|"Watergun" | |"Watergun" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 168: | Line 162: | ||
|"Time Is Running Out" | |"Time Is Running Out" | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 191: | Line 167: | ||
|Greta Tude | |Greta Tude | ||
|"Sound of My Stilettos" | |"Sound of My Stilettos" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Joseph June | |||
|"Vacuum" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 198: | Line 180: | ||
|"Smalto e tinta" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Sofía Martín | |||
|"TUKI" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Promise" | |||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Mate | |||
|"Prisma" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 |
Revision as of 07:22, 22 November 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)