User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Ad Astra | ||
|" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Vina Rose | ||
|" | |"Sweet Denial" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Sofía Martín | ||
|" | |"TUKI" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |YUKNO | ||
|" | |"Alles ist vergangenheit" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Greta Tude | |||
|"Sound of My Stilettos" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Levi Díaz | |Levi Díaz | ||
Line 97: | Line 103: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
| | |Andromache | ||
|" | |"Ela" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Edoardo Brogi | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
Line 109: | Line 115: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Bais | |Bais | ||
Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Tananai | |||
|"Maleducazione" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|oli? | |||
|"Smalto e tinta" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
Line 121: | Line 139: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
Line 139: | Line 151: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Time Is Running Out" | ||
| | |2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Coldplay | |||
|"Cemeteries of London" | |||
| 2008 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Non è così male" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|"Promise" | |"Promise" | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
|" | |"Let Me Think About Me" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} | ||
| | |Christian Janssen | ||
|" | |"Enliven" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Un ragazzo di strada" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:52, 27 November 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)