User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Diodato | ||
|" | |"L'uomo dietro il campione" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} | |||
|Andromache | |||
|"Ela" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Vina Rose | |Vina Rose | ||
|"Sweet Denial" | |"Sweet Denial" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
Line 91: | Line 79: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Greta Tude | |Greta Tude | ||
|"Sound of My Stilettos" | |"Sound of My Stilettos" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Mate | |||
|"Prisma" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Time Is Running Out" | |||
|2003 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |YUKNO | ||
|" | |"Alles ist vergangenheit" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Levi Díaz | ||
|" | |"Reír" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Non è così male" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
|"Passive Manipulation" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
|Ad Astra | |||
|"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
|" | |"Let Me Think About Me" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Maleducazione" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Edoardo Brogi | |||
|"Due punti sull'Equatore" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|Janek | |Janek | ||
|"House of Glass" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"BABY GODDAMN" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Alika | ||
|" | |"Bridges" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Fusa Nocta | ||
|" | |"Mi familia" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Cemeteries of London" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 |
Revision as of 21:23, 2 December 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)