User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Diodato | |||
|"L'uomo dietro il campione" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Ghemon | |Ghemon | ||
|"Rose viola" | |"Rose viola" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Vina Rose | |Vina Rose | ||
Line 67: | Line 61: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |oli? | ||
|" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Greta Tude | |Greta Tude | ||
|"Sound of My Stilettos" | |"Sound of My Stilettos" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} | |||
|Andromache | |||
|"Ela" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |||
|YUKNO | |||
|"Alles ist vergangenheit" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Motta | |||
|"E poi finisco per amarti" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Mate | |Mate | ||
|"Prisma" | |"Prisma" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Ad Astra | ||
|" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Sofía Martín | ||
|" | |"TUKI" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Willie Peyote | |||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Levi Díaz | |Levi Díaz | ||
Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Time Is Running Out" | ||
| | |2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |Dominic Cini | ||
|" | |"Bewsa" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Non è così male" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Maleducazione" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Bais | ||
|" | |"Che fine mi fai" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Fusa Nocta | |Fusa Nocta | ||
|"Mi familia" | |"Mi familia" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Edoardo Brogi | |||
|"Due punti sull'Equatore" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"BABY GODDAMN" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:34, 3 December 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)