User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Diodato | |||
|"L'uomo dietro il campione" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
|Dominic Cini | |||
|"Bewsa" | |||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|Meelik | |Meelik | ||
|"Tuju" | |"Tuju" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |oli? | ||
|" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Vina Rose | |Vina Rose | ||
|"Sweet Denial" | |"Sweet Denial" | ||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|OLLIE | |||
|"Venom" | |||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Map of the Problematique" | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
|" | |"Sing" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Gebrasy | ||
|" | |"Saw Your Ghost" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"BABY GODDAMN" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Ad Astra | ||
|" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |GrenBaud | ||
|" | |"MAMA" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
|" | |"Let Me Think About Me" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
| | |Andromache | ||
|" | |"Ela" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Greta Tude | ||
|" | |"Sound of My Stilettos" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filip Baloš | ||
|" | |"Novi plan drugi san" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|United | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Time Is Running Out" | ||
| | |2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |||
|YUKNO | |||
|"Alles ist vergangenheit" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|"Dreamer" | |"Dreamer" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Sofía Martín | ||
|" | |"TUKI" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:17, 9 December 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)