User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
|Dominic Cini | |||
|"Bewsa" | |||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Diodato | |Diodato | ||
|"L'uomo dietro il campione" | |"L'uomo dietro il campione" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|Meelik | |||
|"Tuju" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|oli? | |oli? | ||
|"Smalto e tinta" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Giovani favolosi" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
|" | |"Sing" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Vina Rose | ||
|" | |"Sweet Denial" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|OLLIE | |||
|"Venom" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
|"Map of the Problematique" | |"Map of the Problematique" | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |GrenBaud | ||
|" | |"MAMA" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Iceland}} | ||
| | |RAKEL | ||
|" | |"Our Favourite Line" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
|Filip Baloš | |||
|"Novi plan drugi san" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Greta Tude | |||
|"Sound of My Stilettos" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
|Ad Astra | |Ad Astra | ||
Line 145: | Line 157: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matteo Romano | ||
|" | |"Virale" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} | |{{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
|Andromache | |Andromache | ||
Line 163: | Line 175: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"BABY GODDAMN" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
|" | |"Let Me Think About Me" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
|YUKNO | |YUKNO | ||
Line 187: | Line 199: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:32, 13 December 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)