User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |||
|YUKNO | |||
|"Alles ist vergangenheit" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Green Day | |Green Day | ||
|"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
|" | |"Sing" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
|" | |"Due punti sull'Equatore" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
|" | |"Let Me Think About Me" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Ghana}} | ||
| | |Kwabs | ||
|" | |"Walk" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Måns Zelmerlöw | ||
|" | |"Heroes" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Ad Astra | ||
|" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Marco Mengoni | ||
|" | |"Due vite" (Eurovision version) | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Mario Junes | |Mario Junes | ||
|"Do What You Do" | |"Do What You Do" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Diodato | |||
|"L'uomo dietro il campione" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Vina Rose | ||
|" | |"Sweet Denial" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Alika | ||
|" | |"Bridges" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Greta Tude | ||
|" | |"Sound of My Stilettos" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
| | |Andromache | ||
|" | |"Ela" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Leander Kills | ||
|" | |"Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Hunter Falls | ||
|" | |"Ooh La La" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tom Odell | ||
|" | |"Another Love" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filip Baloš | ||
|" | |"Novi plan drugi san" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Marco Mengoni | ||
|" | |"Due vite" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Will | ||
|" | |"Stupido" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Pasha Parfeni | ||
|" | |"Soarele şi luna" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:56, 27 December 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)