User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Kwabs | |||
|"Walk" | |||
|2014 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Travis | |Travis | ||
|"Sing" | |"Sing" | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Måns Zelmerlöw | ||
|" | |"Heroes" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Diodato | ||
|" | |"L'uomo dietro il campione" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Mario Junes | ||
|" | |"Do What You Do" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Leander Kills | ||
|" | |"Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
|2004 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} | |||
|Benjamin | |||
|"Hoida mut" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
|"Signorino" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Vina Rose | |Vina Rose | ||
|"Sweet Denial" | |"Sweet Denial" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Monika Linkytė | ||
|" | |"LULLABY" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |YUKNO | ||
|" | |"Alles ist vergangenheit" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
|" | |"Due punti sull'Equatore" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |I See MONSTAS | ||
|" | |"Evolution" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Andrew Lambrou | ||
|" | |"Break a Broken Heart" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |Dominic Cini | ||
|" | |"Bewsa" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Olly | ||
|" | |"Polvere" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Marco Mengoni | ||
|" | |"Due vite" <small>(Eurovision version)</small> | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
|" | |"Let Me Think About Me" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Will | ||
|" | |"Stupido" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
|Vesna | |Vesna | ||
|"My Sister's Crown" | |"My Sister's Crown" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Matteo Romano | |||
|"Virale" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
| | |Andromache | ||
|" | |"Ela" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:49, 7 January 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)