User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
|" | |"Due punti sull'Equatore" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |||
|YUKNO | |||
|"Alles ist Vergangenheit" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
|Måns Zelmerlöw | |Måns Zelmerlöw | ||
|"Heroes" | |"Heroes" | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
|" | |"Sing" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Kwabs | ||
|" | |"Walk" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} | |{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
|Benjamin | |Benjamin | ||
|"Hoida mut" | |"Hoida mut" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
|Leander Kills | |||
|"Nem szól harang" | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Giovani favolosi" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
|" | |"Let Me Think About Me" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | |Vesna | ||
|" | |"My Sister's Crown" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Vina Rose | ||
|" | |"Sweet Denial" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Diodato | ||
|" | |"L'uomo dietro il campione" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Joseph June | ||
|" | |"Vacuum" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Olly | ||
|" | |"Polvere" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Andrew Lambrou | |Andrew Lambrou | ||
|"Break a Broken Heart" | |"Break a Broken Heart" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Matteo Romano | |||
|"Virale" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Monika Linkytė | ||
|" | |"LULLABY" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Colapesce Dimartino | ||
|" | |"Splash" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |FELLOW | ||
|" | |"Alieno" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Marco Mengoni | ||
|" | |"Due vite" <small>(Eurovision version)</small> | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Gustaph | ||
|" | |"Because of You" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Will | ||
|" | |"Stupido" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:41, 9 January 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)