User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Edoardo Brogi | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Subsonica | |||
|"Tutti i miei sbagli" | |||
|2000 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
|"Signorino" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
|Leander Kills | |||
|"Nem szól harang" | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Mate | |Mate | ||
Line 49: | Line 67: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |||
|Gustaph | |||
|"Because of You" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| "Il pagliaccio" | | "Il pagliaccio" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} | |||
|Benjamin | |||
|"Hoida mut" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 72: | Line 102: | ||
|"Sing" | |"Sing" | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 84: | Line 108: | ||
|"Walk" | |"Walk" | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 102: | Line 114: | ||
|"Giovani favolosi" | |"Giovani favolosi" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 185: | Line 191: | ||
|Marco Mengoni | |Marco Mengoni | ||
|"Due vite" <small>(Eurovision version)</small> | |"Due vite" <small>(Eurovision version)</small> | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:40, 11 January 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)