User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |||
|"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Edoardo Brogi | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |FELLOW | ||
|" | |"Alieno" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
| "Il pagliaccio" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Giuse the Lizia | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|"Sincera" | |"Sincera" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Joseph June | ||
|" | |"Vacuum" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | |9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | |"Signorino" | ||
| 2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matthew | ||
|" | |"FAMMI" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Travis | |||
|"Sing" | |||
|2001 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
|"Mylo Xyloto" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Måns Zelmerlöw | ||
|" | |"Heroes" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Matteo Romano | |||
|"Virale" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} | |{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
|Benjamin | |Benjamin | ||
|" | |"Uutta exää" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Leander Kills | ||
|" | |"Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Kwabs | ||
|" | |"Walk" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Diodato | ||
|" | |"L'uomo dietro il campione" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | |Benjamin | ||
|" | |"Hoida mut" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Vina Rose | ||
|" | |"Sweet Denial" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Will | ||
|" | |"Stupido" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Mario Junes | ||
|" | |"Do What You Do" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | |Vesna | ||
|" | |"My Sister's Crown" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Gustaph | ||
|" | |"Because of You" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Sam Sparro | ||
|" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:30, 20 January 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)