User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |FELLOW | ||
|" | |"Alieno" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
|" | |"Due punti sull'Equatore" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matthew | ||
|" | |"FAMMI" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Måns Zelmerlöw | ||
|" | |"Heroes" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matteo Romano | ||
|" | |"Virale" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Subsonica | |Subsonica | ||
|"Tutti i miei sbagli" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Coldplay | |||
|"Mylo Xyloto" | |||
|2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|United | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Kwabs | ||
|" | |"Walk" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Sam Sparro | ||
|" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Diodato | ||
|" | |"L'uomo dietro il campione" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Mario Junes | ||
|" | |"Do What You Do" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
|" | |"Sing" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Will | ||
|" | |"Stupido" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Leander Kills | ||
|" | |"Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | |Vesna | ||
|" | |"My Sister's Crown" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Gustaph | ||
|" | |"Because of You" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | |Benjamin | ||
|" | |"Hoida mut" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
|YUKNO | |YUKNO | ||
|"Alles ist Vergangenheit" | |"Alles ist Vergangenheit" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Silvester Belt | |||
|"Luktelk" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | |Benjamin | ||
|" | |"Uutta exää" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Andrew Lambrou | ||
|" | |"Break a Broken Heart" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:55, 25 January 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)