User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Sam Sparro | |||
|"Black & Gold" | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Will | |||
|"Stupido" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Aistè | |Aistè | ||
Line 115: | Line 127: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
Line 121: | Line 133: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Malvax | ||
|" | |"Semafori rossi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
|YUKNO | |YUKNO | ||
Line 133: | Line 145: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
|Måns Zelmerlöw | |Måns Zelmerlöw | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
|Vesna | |Vesna | ||
Line 163: | Line 157: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Matteo Romano | |||
|"Virale" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Travis | |||
|"Sing" | |||
|2001 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Andrew Lambrou | ||
|" | |"Break a Broken Heart" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Diodato | |||
|"L'uomo dietro il campione" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Kwabs | |Kwabs | ||
Line 175: | Line 187: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Leander Kills | ||
|" | |"Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
|Gustaph | |Gustaph | ||
Line 187: | Line 199: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Kosovo}} | ||
| | |Luan Durmishi | ||
|" | |"Përsëritja" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:09, 31 January 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)